Tender for This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu....

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KULLU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu. The tender forms will be sold until 04:30 PM on 19.06.2025, and must be deposited by 12:30 PM on 20.06.2025. The opening of the tenders will take place on 20.06.2025 at 03:30 PM. in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC 2025 3940-3943 | Ref ID: 120958245).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu. The tender forms will be sold until 04:30 PM on 19.06.2025, and must be deposited by 12:30 PM on 20.06.2025. The opening of the tenders will take place on 20.06.2025 at 03:30 PM. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu. The tender forms will be sold until 04:30 PM on 19.06.2025, and must be deposited by 12:30 PM on 20.06.2025. The opening of the tenders will take place on 20.06.2025 at 03:30 PM. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu. The tender forms will be sold until 04:30 PM on 19.06.2025, and must be deposited by 12:30 PM on 20.06.2025. The opening of the tenders will take place on 20.06.2025 at 03:30 PM.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120958245

Notice Ref. No.: MC 2025 3940-3943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for various development works in MC Kullu. The tender forms will be sold until 04:30 PM on 19.06.2025, and must be deposited by 12:30 PM on 20.06.2025. The opening of the tenders will take place on 20.06.2025 at 03:30 PM. [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections