Tender for This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Servic...

The REC POWER DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Service Provider through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process on Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for one inter-state transmission project. The project involves strengthening in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 121243576).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Service Provider through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process on Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for one inter-state transmission project. The project involves strengthening category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Service Provider through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process on Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for one inter-state transmission project. The project involves strengthening Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Service Provider through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process on Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for one inter-state transmission project. The project involves strengthening

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121243576

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for the selection of a Transmission Service Provider through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process on Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for one inter-state transmission project. The project involves strengthening the inter-regional transmission between SR Grid and WR Grid. Bidders are invited to submit proposals following a single stage two envelope process of Request for Proposal (RFP).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections