Tender for This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of la...

The Municipal Corporation, Faridabad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of land, unauthorized use of buildings, and unauthorized construction in violation of the Haryana Municipal Corporation Act, 1994, and the Haryana Building Code-2017. It outlines the responsibilitie in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCF413624155 | Ref ID: 146841362).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of land, unauthorized use of buildings, and unauthorized construction in violation of the Haryana Municipal Corporation Act, 1994, and the Haryana Building Code-2017. It outlines the responsibilitie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of land, unauthorized use of buildings, and unauthorized construction in violation of the Haryana Municipal Corporation Act, 1994, and the Haryana Building Code-2017. It outlines the responsibilitie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of land, unauthorized use of buildings, and unauthorized construction in violation of the Haryana Municipal Corporation Act, 1994, and the Haryana Building Code-2017. It outlines the responsibilitie

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146841362

Notice Ref. No.: MCF413624155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender notice addresses the illegal conversion of land, unauthorized use of buildings, and unauthorized construction in violation of the Haryana Municipal Corporation Act, 1994, and the Haryana Building Code-2017. It outlines the responsibilities of plot owners and architects regarding obtaining necessary approvals and NOCs before construction and warns of legal actions against violators. The notice emphasizes the need for compliance with building regulations and the consequences of non-compliance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections