Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: This is Tender to Enter into Running Contract for Manufacture and Supply of Various Types of Thick Web Switches with Different Drg. Nos. T-8780 & T-9775.
Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138307851
Notice Ref. No.: 6326RGC03A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacture and supply of 10125 mm Thick Web Switch with 60 E1A1 Thick Web tongu e rail & 60E1 stock Rail for 1 in 12 turnout BG (1673mm) with R-260 Grade (Prime quality) on PSC slee per as per RDSO Drg. No. T-8780 as per IRS Specification No T-10-2025 with latest Alteration. (i.e. 30 days prior to date of tender opening). fitting to be supplied with Thick Web Switches, 1 in 12, T-8780 a ttached as Annexure-C. 10% quantity (i.e. 1/10th no of the quantity of purchase order of TWS, 1 in 12 T-8780 ) of breakage prone and wear prone spare parts shown in Part-C of drawing no RDSO T-8780 sh all be supplied with every purchase order of TWS for replacement of these spare parts as per need dur ing service life of TWS. Note: (i) One set of Spares/Fittings as per Part-C of Drg. No. T-8780 shall be su pplied with each lot of 10 set of TWS, 1 in 12, 60 Kg (Drg. No. T-8780). (ii) Contracts/Supply orders will be issued for Quantities in the multiple of 10 set only. The tendered/ordered quantity also includes Pre -curved Thick Web Switches. The details and actual quantity of pre-curved thick web switches will be i nformed to the firm after placement of POs. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] [ Rate of supply 55 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -30 Day ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes GST will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) Yes Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation Yes
Notice Documents
NewInstructionstoTenderersGeneralConditions_24.pdf
20250911IRSConditions2025_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections