Tender for This tender is for construction work approved by District...

The Office of District Panchayat, Meerut, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for construction work approved by District Panchayat Meerut under the 13th Finance Commission. The work involves development in the Meerut Development Block, specifically in village Jatpura, including clay mine work near Gaushala and B in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1560 | Ref ID: 146372526).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for construction work approved by District Panchayat Meerut under the 13th Finance Commission. The work involves development in the Meerut Development Block, specifically in village Jatpura, including clay mine work near Gaushala and B category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for construction work approved by District Panchayat Meerut under the 13th Finance Commission. The work involves development in the Meerut Development Block, specifically in village Jatpura, including clay mine work near Gaushala and B Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: This tender is for construction work approved by District Panchayat Meerut under the 13th Finance Commission. The work involves development in the Meerut Development Block, specifically in village Jatpura, including clay mine work near Gaushala and B

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146372526

Notice Ref. No.: 1560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for construction work approved by District Panchayat Meerut under the 13th Finance Commission. The work involves development in the Meerut Development Block, specifically in village Jatpura, including clay mine work near Gaushala and Bhalsauna Bridge. Contractors registered in the District Panchayats and the Irrigation/Public Works Departments are invited to submit their bids.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections