Tender for This tender amendment includes updates to the works from ...

The OFFICE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT CIRCLE RAJSAMAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender amendment includes updates to the works from 1 to 18, with revised dates for downloading and submitting online tender applications, bid security, and the date for opening the online tender. The last date for uploading is set for 15th Sept in Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/2025-26 | Ref ID: 125435578).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender amendment includes updates to the works from 1 to 18, with revised dates for downloading and submitting online tender applications, bid security, and the date for opening the online tender. The last date for uploading is set for 15th Sept category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender amendment includes updates to the works from 1 to 18, with revised dates for downloading and submitting online tender applications, bid security, and the date for opening the online tender. The last date for uploading is set for 15th Sept Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: This tender amendment includes updates to the works from 1 to 18, with revised dates for downloading and submitting online tender applications, bid security, and the date for opening the online tender. The last date for uploading is set for 15th Sept

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125435578

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender amendment includes updates to the works from 1 to 18, with revised dates for downloading and submitting online tender applications, bid security, and the date for opening the online tender. The last date for uploading is set for 15th September 2025 at 6:00 PM, and the date for opening the tender is 16th September 2025 at 11:00 AM.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections