Tender for This Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Se...

The THODUPUZHA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality. in Thodupuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-ULB IDK THO-541622-GO-RFQ | Ref ID: 137759247).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: This Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137759247

Notice Ref. No.: IN-ULB IDK THO-541622-GO-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This project involves the procurement of LCV Truck for secondary Transportation (from Mini MCFs to MCFs) of NBDW material generated in Thodupuzha Municipality. Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Kerala Solid Waste Management Project - P168633 Notice No : OP00432115 Language of Notice : English Published Date : March 12, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Apr 02, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections