Tender for Third-Party Verification/Audit of Trees Plantation at Dsp...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third-Party Verification/Audit of Trees Plantation at Dspm Tps Korba East. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25-55/DSPM TPS/CC(CSC)/T-04/2025/719 | Ref ID: 124633320).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Third-Party Verification/Audit of Trees Plantation at Dspm Tps Korba East. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Third-Party Verification/Audit of Trees Plantation at Dspm Tps Korba East. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Third-Party Verification/Audit of Trees Plantation at Dspm Tps Korba East.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124633320

Notice Ref. No.: 25-55/DSPM TPS/CC(CSC)/T-04/2025/719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Third-Party Verification/Audit of trees plantation at DSPM TPS Korba East.
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 28/08/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 28/08/2025 04:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections