Tender for Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID N...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID NR 2 as per clause 15(2) of IEGC 2023 under Package No CS-81(26) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/J01/26/07623 | Ref ID: 142935034).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID NR 2 as per clause 15(2) of IEGC 2023 under Package No CS-81(26) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID NR 2 as per clause 15(2) of IEGC 2023 under Package No CS-81(26) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID NR 2 as per clause 15(2) of IEGC 2023 under Package No CS-81(26)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142935034

Notice Ref. No.: NR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/J01/26/07623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Third Party Technical Audit of substations of POWERGRID NR 2 as per clause 15(2) of IEGC 2023 under Package No CS-81(26)
product_category: Consultancy Services
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-07-10, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 09-Jun-2026 03:51 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-08, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections