Tender for Third-party structural vetting quality inspection testing...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third-party structural vetting quality inspection testing reports and compliance for all three zones by MC Katra-approved agency, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898213 | Ref ID: 147299264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vending Cart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vending Cart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Third-party structural vetting quality inspection testing reports and compliance for all three zones by MC Katra-approved agency, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Third-party structural vetting quality inspection testing reports and compliance for all three zones by MC Katra-approved agency
BOQ Title: Vending Cart
BOQ Title: Vending Cart
Item Title: Third-party structural vetting quality inspection testing reports and compliance for all three zones by MC Katra-approved agency
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections