Tender for Third Party Quality Assessment for the Workconstruction S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third Party Quality Assessment for the Workconstruction Sentry Posts (04 Nos. ) Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Internal Roads, Drains, Rain Water Harvesting, 02 Nos. of Ug Sump (Each of 1.00 Lakh Capa... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136405 | Ref ID: 131876685).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Third Party Quality Assessment for the Workconstruction Sentry Posts (04 Nos. ) Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Internal Roads, Drains, Rain Water Harvesting, 02 Nos. of Ug Sump (Each of 1.00 Lakh Capa...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131876685

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 23(96)/EE/BBSR-III/CPWD/2025/1620-1624(H)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Third Party Quality Assessment for the workConstruction Sentry Posts (04 Nos. ) Boundary wall, Retaining wall, Internal roads, drains, rain water harvesting, 02 Nos. of UG Sump (each of 1.00 Lakh capacity), STP of 100 KLD capacity, Trasnsformers, Diesel Generator set, Development of site, laying of water pipe lines, sewerage lines, Street Light, SITC of High Mast, C/o. 12.00 m & 6.00 metre wide main gate including Security room at BSF Campus, Khurdha, Bhubaneswar, Odisha(2nd call)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 136405
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/12/2025 17:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/12/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/01/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections