Tender for Third Party M and E System Review Including Identificatio...

The PROGRAM DIRECTOR STATE PROGRAM SUPPORT UNIT, UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third Party M and E System Review Including Identification of Future Needs and Changes for Uwsp for Peri-Urban Areas. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19/ConsultancyServices/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112318648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59400.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Third Party M and E System Review Including Identification of Future Needs and Changes for Uwsp for Peri-Urban Areas.

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112318648

Notice Ref. No.: 19/ConsultancyServices/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Third Party M and E System Review including identification of Future Needs and Changes for UWSP for Peri-Urban Areas.
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_SPSU_78865_1
Organisation Chain: Program Director State Program Support Unit||Superintending Engineer||Executive Engineer
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections