Tender for Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the ...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipm... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 323797 | Ref ID: 145161514). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7450400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipm...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145161514

Notice Ref. No.: SBD-07 of 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7450400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Third-Party Inspection/Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipments, Review of Qap for Providing Irrigation Water for Filling of Various Ponds (34-Villages) of Wankaner Taluka of District-Morbi through Pipeline by Lifting Water from L3p3 (Near L3p3 Pumping Station) Including Supplying and Laying M.S and H.D.P.E. Pipeline of Different Dia with all Allied Works Etc.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 75, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections