Tender for Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme in states ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme in states of AP and Sikkim in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/A10/25/09571 | Ref ID: 123575132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme in states of AP and Sikkim category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme in states of AP and Sikkim Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme in states of AP and Sikkim

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123575132

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/A10/25/09571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Third-party Evaluation of Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution System in the states of Arunachal Pradesh and Sikkim
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-08-01, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 21-Jul-2025 05:50 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 01-Aug-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-08-01, Emd Ammount: 140000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections