Tender for Thiocolchicoside 8 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thiocolchicoside 8 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776912 | Ref ID: 145623783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Echs Re 06 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Echs Re 06 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Thiocolchicoside 8 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 8 MG TAB
BOQ Title: 155330 Echs Re 06 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Thiocolchicoside 8 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40
BOQ Title: 155330 ECHS RE 06 FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, SODIUM ACETATE, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Sodium nitrite as per IS:879 Searched String: Spironolactone 25 mg Plus Frusemide 20 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections