Tender for Thinner for Synthetic Paints, Qty: 15 LTR, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner for Synthetic Paints, Qty: 15 LTR, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819217 | Ref ID: 145702392).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Thinner for Synthetic Paints, Qty: 15 LTR, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145702392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THINNER FOR SYNTHETIC PAINTS
BOQ Title: Ord Head, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Thinner for Synthetic Paints
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Fuel Dispensing Units, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Syringe Infusion Pump, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections