Tender for Thinner, Qty: 9 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 9 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893889 | Ref ID: 146851651).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of paint, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of paint, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 9 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146851651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner
BOQ Title: procurement of paint, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 08-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of paint
GeMARPTS Searched: (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate, Priming as per IS 12744, Fabric Paint, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Cresol Red Indicator, Infra red Torch, FPO - Red Rice, Congo Red Indicator, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections