Tender for Thinner, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905674 | Ref ID: 147032442).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Voltage Regulator, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Voltage Regulator, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147032442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THINNER
BOQ Title: Electric Voltage Regulator, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037
BOQ Title: Electric Voltage Regulator, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEC VOLTAGE REGULATOR Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Filter Regulator Lubricator, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Statio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections