Tender for Thinner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in North Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690270 | Ref ID: 143695390).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lime packed in lined HDPE 9 kg bag bags, Tissue Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lime packed in lined HDPE 9 kg bag bags, Tissue Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143695390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner
BOQ Title: Lime packed in lined HDPE 9 kg bag bags, Tissue Box (V2)
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-06-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lime packed in lined HDPE 9 kg bag bags
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Glue, Retaining Compound, Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046 Searched String: Semi stiff paint brush 4" size Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1) Searched String: Painting brush 6' Size Flat Brushes for P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections