Tender for Thinner, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #30) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917000 | Ref ID: 147908206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24512.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Maint Stores various type of paints and plywood for the QE Sep 26, Titanium Putty Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Maint Stores various type of paints and plywood for the QE Sep 26, Titanium Putty Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147908206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maint Stores various type of paints and plywood for the QE Sep 26, Titanium Putty Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maint Stores various type of paints and plywood for the QE Sep 26, Titanium Putty Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24512
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maint Stores various type of paints and plywood for the QE Sep 26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections