Tender for Thinner, Qty: 100 Ltr, (BOQ Item #22)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 100 Ltr, (BOQ Item #22) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625169 | Ref ID: 142859263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B stores, Scantling Teak Wood (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B stores, Scantling Teak Wood (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 100 Ltr, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores, Scantling Teak Wood (V2)
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Scantling Teak Wood (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326, Wooden Podium, Wooden block, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Wooden Beadin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections