Tender for Thinner, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938697 | Ref ID: 147677559).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Store, Screw Compressor Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Store, Screw Compressor Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Thinner, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147677559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner
BOQ Title: Acg Store, Screw Compressor Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
BOQ Title: Acg Store, Screw Compressor Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Car Diary Handmade Diary, Passenger Car, Student Diary (V2), Car Accessories, Cover for Diaries (V2), Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633, Official Diary from Bargarh - ODOP, Electric Cars (V4), Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections