Tender for Thinner for Epoxy Paints (Bhel), Epoxy Based Zinc Phospha...

The PORTS AND TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner for Epoxy Paints (Bhel), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Epoxy, Qty: 42 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6642615 | Ref ID: 125671311).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thinner for Epoxy Paints (Bhel), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Epoxy, Qty: 42 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thinner for Epoxy Paints (Bhel), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Epoxy, Qty: 42 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thinner for Epoxy Paints (Bhel), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Epoxy, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125671311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6642615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) (Q3), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 03-09-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections