Tender for Thinner Enamel, Qty: 160 LITRE, (BOQ Item #4)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner Enamel, Qty: 160 LITRE, (BOQ Item #4) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891382 | Ref ID: 147077431).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint for Drilling Rigs, Painter tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint for Drilling Rigs, Painter tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Thinner Enamel, Qty: 160 LITRE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147077431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner Enamel
BOQ Title: Paint for Drilling Rigs, Painter tool kit
BOQ Title: Paint for Drilling Rigs, Painter tool kit
Item Title: Thinner Enamel
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: LITRE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paint for Drilling Rigs
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Grenade, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Smoke Density Meter, Curtains (V2), Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Searched String: Thinner Enamel Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections