Tender for thinner for diluting paint, Qty: 7030 Litre, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for thinner for diluting paint, Qty: 7030 Litre, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhojpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084630 | Ref ID: 116710090).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of paint and primer at Patna BP, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of paint and primer at Patna BP, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: thinner for diluting paint, Qty: 7030 Litre, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116710090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Super Quality thinner for diluting paint & cleaning colour to be supplied in minimum container size of 20 ltr. of colour transparent.
BOQ Title: supply of paint and primer at Patna BP, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: thinner for diluting paint
Item Quantity: 7030
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-03-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 04-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of paint and primer at Patna BP
GeMARPTS Searched: Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, for General Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 168, Ready Mixed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections