Tender for Thinner, Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145/205). Supplied in 20L containers. ISI marking not mandatory but must conform to IS. BIS license holde..., Qty: 158 20 L drum, (BOQ Item #3) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759272 | Ref ID: 128011545).

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal Red Paint and other Paint Material Procurement, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Conf... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal Red Paint and other Paint Material Procurement, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Conf... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Thinner, Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145/205). Supplied in 20L containers. ISI marking not mandatory but must conform to IS. BIS license holde..., Qty: 158 20 L drum, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128011545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145/205). Supplied in 20L containers. ISI marking not mandatory but must conform to IS. BIS license holders may test in own lab, others must test in BIS-recognized labs. Batch-wise test certificates mandatory. Thinner will be use for cleaning of stencilling .
BOQ Title: Signal Red Paint and other Paint Material Procurement, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Conf...
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 158
Unit of Measure: 20 L drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-10-2025 6:47 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIGNAL RED PAINT AND OTHER PAINT MATERIAL PROCUREMENT

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections