Tender for Thinner, As per specification, Qty: 281 Ltr, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, As per specification, Qty: 281 Ltr, (BOQ Item #17) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238772 | Ref ID: 135799468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 321000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RESTORATION OF PDs, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RESTORATION OF PDs, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Thinner, As per specification, Qty: 281 Ltr, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135799468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 321000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: RESTORATION OF PDs, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
BOQ Title: RESTORATION OF PDs, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 281
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 321000
BOQ Title: RESTORATION OF PDs
GeMARPTS Searched: Karabiner-P(Defence), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, P - Nitrophenyl - B - d - Glucopyranoside, Revolving Chair (V5), Extreme Pressure (E. P.) Lubricant (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, Power Generator - DG Set (up...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections