Tender for Thinner, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #21) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566143 | Ref ID: 141765355).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dettol Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dettol Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Thinner, As per Specification, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141765355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Dettol Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
BOQ Title: Dettol Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dettol Handwash
GeMARPTS Searched: Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), scouring pads Searched String: Surf Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polishing Machines, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Clean...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections