Tender for Thinner, As Per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thinner, As Per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300104 | Ref ID: 136757974).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wksp Items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wksp Items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thinner, As Per Specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136757974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Wksp Items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732
BOQ Title: Wksp Items, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 11
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: WKSP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polypropylene-Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801 Searched String: Square pipe 2"x2" (6mtr) Pipe Unions confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), KITCHEN STORAGE RA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections