Tender for Thin wire diamond guides for wire diameter 0.07 mm, Qty: ...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thin wire diamond guides for wire diameter 0.07 mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5672345 | Ref ID: 113107677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC High Precision Wire Electric Discharge Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC High Precision Wire Electric Discharge Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Thin wire diamond guides for wire diameter 0.07 mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113107677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5672345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 2.21
BOQ Title: CNC High Precision Wire Electric Discharge Machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator
Item Title: Thin wire diamond guides for wire diameter 0.07 mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 06-12-2024 6:27 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: CNC High Precision Wire Electric Discharge Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), VMC Machine (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections