Tender for Thimbles, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #12)

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thimbles, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #12) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851125 | Ref ID: 146167757).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Thimbles, Qty: 2 Boxes, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146167757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thimbles
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Thimbles
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections