Tender for Thimble heavy duty aluminium 50 sqmm, Qty: 53 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thimble heavy duty aluminium 50 sqmm, Qty: 53 Nos, (BOQ Item #73) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916389 | Ref ID: 147245367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Thimble heavy duty aluminium 50 sqmm, Qty: 53 Nos, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147245367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thimble heavy duty aluminium 50 sqmm
BOQ Title: Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
Item Title: Thimble heavy duty aluminium 50 sqmm
Item Quantity: 53
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modular Switch 15A modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections