Tender for Thimble for Extraction, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thimble for Extraction, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470459 | Ref ID: 140078281).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Use Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Use Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Thimble for Extraction, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140078281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASPERTENDERDOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Lab Use Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3)
Item Title: Thimble for Extraction
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-04-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB USE GLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: still head Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Deca Head Microscope, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Penta Head Microscope, Square Head Bolts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Gasket Cylinder Head, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Boxing Head Guard, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections