Tender for Thigh Pad, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thigh Pad, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812864 | Ref ID: 147005931).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Thigh Pad, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147005931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thigh Pad
BOQ Title: Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621
BOQ Title: Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621
Item Title: Thigh Pad
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cricket Bat
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Abdomen Guard Bed Guard, Tree Guard (V3), Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Cricket hand guard, Shin Guard for Football, Boxing Head Guard, Sports Abdominal Guard, Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Self Watering Tree Guard (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4) Searched String: Elbow Guard Prostheti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections