Tender for Thigh Arm Guard, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thigh Arm Guard, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913315 | Ref ID: 147299651).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Martial Arts Items, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Martial Arts Items, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Thigh Arm Guard, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thigh Arm Guard
BOQ Title: Martial Arts Items, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
BOQ Title: Martial Arts Items, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
Item Title: Thigh Arm Guard
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:17 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Martial Arts Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flat Hit Shield Tactical Ballistic / Hit / Flank Shield as per MHA specification, cobweb brush, HIT BOX (MHA), Face Shield, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Trophy (V2), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Mahila Polycarbonate Shi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections