Tender for Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN257345E | Ref ID: 141332722).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141332722

Notice Ref. No.: LN257345E

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DECORATIVE THERMOSETTING SYNTHETIC RESIN BONDED LAMINATED SHEET OF SIZE 610x1740x3 mm, CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC. NO. C-K514, REVISION-01 OF SEPTEMBER, 2023 COLOUR AND SHADE TO RDSO SAMPLE NO. NAC-SP05 (UVAM Item ref. : 2300191 and Sub Item : 2300191001) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 09:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CBR/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 300.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300191 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated
Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. CK-514, Sub Item Id:-2300191001 -
Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching
Stock to Spec. no. CK-514 Rev-0 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections