Tender for Thermoplastic Paint, Glass Bead, Qty: 19135

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermoplastic Paint, Glass Bead, Qty: 19135 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671687 | Ref ID: 143613412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55714.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Beads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Beads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Thermoplastic Paint, Glass Bead, Qty: 19135

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143613412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55714

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermoplastic paint, Glass Bead
Quantity Required: 19135
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55714
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Beads, Bead Jewellery from Londing - ODOP, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys, Environmental Chamber, Glass Fuse, Glass Coasters, magnifying glass, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Glass Fiber Fabric / Glass Cloth (V2), Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections