Tender for Thermography Testing of Panels, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermography Testing of Panels, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556629 | Ref ID: 124259988).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Maintenance services, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Maintenance services, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Thermography Testing of Panels, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124259988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANELS As per Scope of Job
BOQ Title: Electrical Maintenance services, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102
Item Title: Thermography Testing of Panels
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-08-2025 10:08 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Maintenance services
GeMARPTS Searched: Coal Exploration Services, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Calibration Services, Interpretation Services, Support Services, Tele-Health Services, Ass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections