Tender for Thermograph with Mechanical Clock Drum, Qty: 10 Pieces, (...

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermograph with Mechanical Clock Drum, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877575 | Ref ID: 129938138).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bidding for Metereological Intruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bidding for Metereological Intruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Thermograph with Mechanical Clock Drum, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129938138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compliance with BIS Standard(BIS CODE-5901/2019)
BOQ Title: Bidding for Metereological Intruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225
Item Title: Thermograph with Mechanical Clock Drum
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BIDDING FOR METEREOLOGICAL INTRUMENTS

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections