Tender for Thermograpgh, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermograpgh, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822029 | Ref ID: 128826369).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual meteorological instruments and graphs, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual meteorological instruments and graphs, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Thermograpgh, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128826369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermograph
BOQ Title: Manual meteorological instruments and graphs, Wind Vane as per IS 5799
Item Title: Thermograpgh
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manual meteorological instruments and graphs

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections