Tender for Thermoformable Mallet Splint, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermoformable Mallet Splint, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5518604 | Ref ID: 112712726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226800.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thirmoplastic Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thirmoplastic Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Thermoformable Mallet Splint, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112712726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5518604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Thirmoplastic Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: Thermoformable Mallet Splint
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-12-2024 1:13 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 226800
BOQ Title: THIRMOPLASTIC SPLINT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections