Tender for Thermocouple, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermocouple, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693459 | Ref ID: 144944745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22040.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LPP 2652 spares for Forbes Marshall make SOx NOx Analyser, Flange type industrial air filters Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Electric Axial... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LPP 2652 spares for Forbes Marshall make SOx NOx Analyser, Flange type industrial air filters Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Electric Axial... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Thermocouple, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144944745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THERMOCOUPLE
BOQ Title: LPP 2652 spares for Forbes Marshall make SOx NOx Analyser, Flange type industrial air filters Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Electric Axial...
Item Title: Thermocouple
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22040
BOQ Title: LPP 2652 spares for Forbes Marshall make SOx NOx Analyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections