Tender for Thermo Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermo Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6317920 | Ref ID: 121715798).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Equipments, Standard Wire Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Equipments, Standard Wire Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Thermo Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121715798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6317920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infrared Thermo meter
BOQ Title: Measuring Equipments, Standard Wire Gauge
Item Title: Thermo Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-06-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEASURING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Measuring Spoon, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Measuring Tape, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Measuring Mug / Cup, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Measuring Tape (V2), Shoulder Builder / Arm W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections