Tender for thermistor Module, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #5)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for thermistor Module, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784406 | Ref ID: 128079078).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electricity And Electronics Euipment, Electronics & Hardware Kit Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electricity And Electronics Euipment, Electronics & Hardware Kit Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: thermistor Module, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128079078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: thermistors Module
BOQ Title: Electricity And Electronics Euipment, Electronics & Hardware Kit Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics
Item Title: thermistor Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-10-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electricity And Electronics Euipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electricity Kit Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Sewing Kit, SDR Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Resuscitation Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Gardening Kit, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: Electronics Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections