Tender for Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketin...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) as Per Specification under Rb's Commercial Circular No. 12 of 2018 Dated 09.02.2018 and 55 of 2018 Dated 25.09.2018 [Both Attach... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12250075A | Ref ID: 129553778).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) as Per Specification under Rb's Commercial Circular No. 12 of 2018 Dated 09.02.2018 and 55 of 2018 Dated 25.09.2018 [Both Attach...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129553778

Notice Ref. No.: 12250075A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) as Per Specification under Rb's Commercial Circular No. 12 of 2018 Dated 09.02.2018 and 55 of 2018 Dated 25.09.2018 [Both Attached]. Special Note:- [1] Top Coated Thermal Paper Shall be with Image Durability of Minimum Two Years. [2] Masking Tape/Paper Tape Used for Joining Plain White Paper at the End of Last Ticket Shall be Affixed on the Front Side of the Ticket Roll in such a Manner that the Black Mark on Behind of the Ticket does not Get over Lapped. Tape should not Cover Ticket more than 5 Mm
Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) as Per Specification under Rb's Commercial Circular No. 12 of 2018 Dated 09.02.2018 and 55 of 2018 Dated 25.09.2018 [Both Attached]. Special Note:- [1] Top Coated Thermal Paper Sh all be with Image Durability of Minimum Two Years. [2] Masking Tape/Paper Tape Used for J Oining Plain White Paper at the End of Last Ticket Shall be Affixed on the Front Side of t he Ticket Roll in such a Manner that the Black Mark on Behind of the Ticket does not Ge t over Lapped. Tape should not Cover Ticket more than 5 Mm [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/11/2025 17:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 89590.00

Consignee GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 26000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections