Tender for Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Un-Reserved Ticketi...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Un-Reserved Ticketing System as Per Attached Specification with Tender.%A0 Masking Tape/ Paper Tape Used for Joining Plane White Paper at the End of Last Ticket S... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81261026 | Ref ID: 138934425).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Un-Reserved Ticketing System as Per Attached Specification with Tender.%A0 Masking Tape/ Paper Tape Used for Joining Plane White Paper at the End of Last Ticket S...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138934425

Notice Ref. No.: 81261026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal Tickets Rolls of 500 each for Un-Reserved Ticketing System as Per Attached Specification with Tender.%A0 Masking Tape/ Paper Tape Used for Joining Plane White Paper at the End of Last Ticket Shall be Affixed on the Front Side of the Ticket Roll in such a Manner that the Black Mark on Behind of the Ticket does not Get over Lapped Tape should not Cover Ticket more than 5 Mm. (Paper Width- 81Mm+/- 1Mm, Paper Length- 90Mm+/- 1Mm, Printable Width- 77Mm+/- 1Mm, Printable- 86Mm+/- 1Mm and Paper Weight- 100 +/- 2.5 Gsm). Parameter of Thermal Stationery is as Per Attached Detail Specification, Drawing and Amendment as Per Commercial Circular No. 55 of 2018
THERMAL TICKETS ROLLS OF 500 EACH FOR UN-RESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM AS PER A TTACHED SPECIFICATION with TENDER.%A0 MASKING TAPE/ PAPER TAPE USED FOR JOINING PLANE WH ITE PAPER AT THE END OF LAST TICKET SHALL BE AFFIXED ON THE FRONT SIDE OF THE TICKET ROLL IN SUCH A MANNER THAT THE BLACK MARK ON BEHIND OF THE TICKET DOES NOT GET OVER LAPPED TAP E SHOULD NOT COVER TICKET MORE THAN 5 MM. (PAPER WIDTH- 81MM+/- 1MM, PAPER LENGTH- 90M M+/- 1MM, PRINTABLE WIDTH- 77MM+/- 1MM, PRINTABLE- 86MM+/- 1MM AND PAPER WEIGHT- 100 +/- 2.5 GSM). PARAMETER OF THERMAL STATIONERY IS AS PER ATTACHED DETAIL SPECIFICATION, DRAWIN G AND AMENDMENT AS PER COMMERCIAL CIRCULAR No. 55 of 2018 [ Warranty Period: 24 Months af ter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 80290.00

Consignee AMM-D(STY) BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 27000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: As Mentioned in the PO (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections