Tender for Thermal Ticket Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Ticket Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) . in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18251251 | Ref ID: 136022449).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Thermal Ticket Rolls of 500 each for Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) .

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136022449

Notice Ref. No.: 18251251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thermal ticket rolls of 500 each for unreserved ticketing system (UTS) as per ISO 9002 and specification under Railway Board's Commercial Circular no. 12 of 2018 dated 09.02.2018 and 55 of 2018 dated 25.09.2018 [both Annex-A & Annex-B attached]. Special note:- [1] top coated thermal p aper shall be with image durability of minimum two years. [2] masking tape /paper tape used for joini ng plain white paper at the end of last ticket shall be affixed on the front side of the ticket roll in such a manner that the black mark on behind of the ticket does not get over lapped. Tape should not cover ticket more than 5 mm NB:-The tender qty may be Read as 239243 Rolls.(one Rolls=500 Tickets) [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P18
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 12:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 702940.00

Consignee STY/SSB, NR Delhi 239243.00 Rolls
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections