Tender for Thermal Scanner) Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imag...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Scanner) Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera Conforming to Rdso Spec. I/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 Dec-2023 or Latest each Unit Consisting in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT265312 | Ref ID: 144407152).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Thermal Scanner) Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera Conforming to Rdso Spec. I/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 Dec-2023 or Latest each Unit Consisting

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144407152

Notice Ref. No.: LT265312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(THERMAL SCANNER) Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera conforming to RDSO Spec. I /SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 Dec-2023 or latest each unit consisting of (1) Infrared Thermal Imaging Camera with Integrated Dig ital Camera, Voice recording with headphone, Auto cold and hot spot recognition, data downloading and printing facility, Battery with mains charger, Carry case and Calibration Certificate (2) Camera optics should include suitable HFOV and VFOX suitable for measurement, imaging, monitoring and storing (3) FPA of more than 320 x 240 Pixel. (4) Telephoto le ns 9 deg. x 7 deg. lens of better. (5) Camera suitable for measurement of temperatures ranging from -20 to +500 deg. C or better. (6) Camera shall have other features detailed in RDSO Spec. to features similar to Model 875-2iPart no. 056 30875 V3 G1 of Make- Testo, Fluke, Flir, Bosch, Infratecgmbh, Toshiniwal or similer, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 14:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/CHZ, SCR Telangana 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections