Tender for Thermal Scanner, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Scanner, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664922 | Ref ID: 126000560).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipement, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipement, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Thermal Scanner, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126000560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BPL
BOQ Title: Medical Equipement, Tonsilectomy & Adeniodectomy Set
Item Title: Thermal Scanner
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse Oxymeter BPL Pulse Oximeters, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Pulse Oximeter, LCR Meter, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Mini Dal Mill, acoustic stethoscope, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg Pulse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections