Tender for Thermal Printer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermal Printer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279530 | Ref ID: 136513094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 482144.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV system for CNS Mumbai with 03 years Warranty and 03 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV system for CNS Mumbai with 03 years Warranty and 03 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Thermal Printer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136513094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 482144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal Transfer Technology, Portable
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV system for CNS Mumbai with 03 years Warranty and 03 years CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Thermal Printer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-02-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 482144
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV system for CNS Mumbai with 03 years Warranty and 03 years CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Channel With Cover - BHEL Searched String: HARD DISK USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) Searched String: 55 INCH DISPLAY MONITOR Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: 32 INCH DISPLAY MONITOR Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: MEDIA CONVERTER Fiber Media converter Searched String: LAN CABLE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections